Staff Directory

North High School students posing on the steps of a staircase
All Staff
Name Title Department Email
Dino Abeyta YESS Mentoring YESS Mentoring Yess.DinoAbeyta@gmail.com
Gabriel (Gabe) Aguilera PE Teacher Electives Gabriel_Aguilera@dpsk12.org
Ashley Alston Colorado Youth for a Change Member Partner ashley_alston@dpsk12.org
Cristina Antillon Gear Up Partner cristina_antillon@dpsk12.org
Bailey Arrieta Social Studies Associate Teacher Social Studies Bailey_Arrieta@dpsk12.org
Jennifer Barton Reading Intervention Teacher Teaching Staff Jennifer_Barton@dpsk12.org
Melanie Beaton General Assignment I – SAL Para Main Office Melanie_Beaton@dpsk12.org
Kevin Bendjy Athletic Director Athletics Kevin_Bendjy@dpsk12.org
Kevin Bendjy Assistant Principal – Athletic Director Administration Kevin_Bendjy@dpsk12.org
Hannah Bergeman Sped Teacher SPED Hannah_Bergeman@dpsk12.org
Thomas Bergen Social Studies Teacher / Senior Team Lead Social Studies Thomas_Bergen@dpsk12.org
Kate Berger Science Teacher Science Kate_Berger@dpsk12.org
Sarah Bergman Social Worker Student Support Services Sarah_Bergman2@dpsk12.org
Andrew Bissland Program Manager, KidsTek KidsTek
Sean Bowers PE Teacher Electives Sean_Bowers@dpsk12.org
Bethany Brabec UpLift Mentor UpLift BBrabec@coloradouplift.org
Melissa Brace Science Teacher Science Melissa_Brace@dpsk12.org
Carly Buch Science Teacher Science Carly_Buch@dpsk12.org
Arriel Bustillos Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Arriel_Bustillos@dpsk12.org
Rebecca Caldwell Marketing Specialist Classified Main Office Rebecca_Caldwell@dpsk12.org
Melissa Calvert Art Teacher Electives Melissa_Calvert@dpsk12.org
Susan Camp Nurse Student Support Services Susan_Camp@dpsk12.org
Elizabeth Campbell Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Elizabeth_Campbell@dpsk12.org
Carla Cariño Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Carla_Carino@dpsk12.org
Kellie Cassity PE Teacher Electives Kellie_Cassity@dpsk12.org
Keelan Chattan Denver Mental Health Clinic Partner Keelan.Chattan@dhha.org
Susan Chenoweth Occupational Therapist – Friday afternoons Student Support Services Susan_Chenoweth@dpsk12.org
Tonya Cordova Sped Para SPED Tonya_Cordova@dpsk12.org
Jobie Crear Science Associate Teacher Science Jobie_Crear@dpsk12.org
Juliana Cruz Secretary Main Office juliana_cruz@dpsk12.org
Michelle Dame CTE Media Arts Teacher Electives Michelle_Dame@dpsk12.org
Carla Dams Ramos ELA Resource Teacher Teaching Staff Carla_DamsRamos@dpsk12.org
Adrienne Davis Engineering Teacher Math Adrienne_Davis@dpsk12.org
Nathaniel (Zach) Deane Sped Associate Teacher SPED Nathaniel_Deane@dpsk12.org
Heidi Debernardi Language Arts Teacher / Team Specialist Language Arts Heidi_Debernardi@dpsk12.org
Julia DeDent Sped Teacher SPED Julia_Dedent@dpsk12.org
Maria DelReal Math Teacher Math Maria_DelReal@dpsk12.org
Stephen Devine Facility Coordinator Main Office Stephen_Devine@dpsk12.org
Mary DeVore Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Mary_DeVore@dpsk12.org
Anna Dewitt World Language French Teacher Electives Anna_Dewitt@dpsk12.org
Tom Dillow AmeriCorps City Year Impact Manager Partner TDillow@cityyear.org
Madeline (Maddi) Doane Science Teacher Science Madeline_Doane@dpsk12.org
Matthew Dodge Assistant Principal Administration Matthew_Dodge2@dpsk12.org
Susan Dunbar Academic Success Teacher Teaching Staff Susan_Dunbar@dpsk12.org
Therese Duran Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Therese_Duran@dpsk12.org
Wendy Eberhart ELD Teacher Teaching Staff Wendy_Eberhart@dpsk12.org
Amanda Elliott Math Teacher Math Amanda_Elliot@dpsk12.org
Sara Endicott Social Worker Student Support Services Sara_Endicott@dpsk12.org
Jennifer Engbretson Math Teacher Math Jennifer_Engbretson@dpsk12.org
Ben Escalante Credit Recovery Coordinator Teaching Staff Ben_Escalante@dpsk12.org
Victoria (Tori) Filbrandt (Farestad) Science Teacher Science Victoria_Filbrandt@dpsk12.org
Megan Fischbach Boys Tennis, Head Coach, Varsity Megan_Fischbach@dpsk12.org
Megan Fischbach Math Teacher Math Megan_Fischbach@dpsk12.org
Rachel Flatau Science Teacher Science Rachel_Flatau@dpsk12.org
Margaret Flynn English Teacher English Margaret_Flynn@dpsk12.org
Trineka Freeman CSO Security Security Trineka_Freeman@dpsk12.org
Helen Funk Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Helen_Funk@dpsk12.org
Marisa Gallardo RP Coordinator DRPC Marisa_Gallardo@dpsk12.org
Brandi Garcia World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Brandi_Garcia@dpsk12.org
Laura Geselbracht Language Arts Teacher Language Arts Laura_Geselbracht@dpsk12.org
Anna Gibala Math Teacher Math Anna_Gibala@dpsk12.org
Megen Gilman Drama Teacher Electives Megen_Gilman@dpsk12.org
Kali Glenn Family Planning-Denver Health Health Kali_Glenn@dpsk12.org
Cindy Gomez SRO Security Cindy_Nakano@dpsk12.org
Jasmine Gomez Visually Impaired Teacher Teaching Staff Jasmine_Gomez@dpsk12.org
Troy Gonzales English Teacher / Senior Team Lead English Troy_Gonzales@dpsk12.org
Alma Gonzalez Office Support II Main Office Alma_Gonzalez@dpsk12.org
Miguel Gonzalez-Escobar Dean DRPC Miguel_GonzalezEscobar@dpsk12.org
Elizabeth Gorka Assistant Principal Administration Elizabeth_Gorka@dpsk12.org
Gillian Grant Health Educator – Denver Health Clinic Health Gillian.Grant@dhha.org
Jeremy Grossman English Teacher / Senior Team Lead English Jeremy_Grossman@dpsk12.org
Graciela Guevara Family Liaison Main Office Graciela_Guevara@dpsk12.org
Alexandria Hagan Counselor Counseling Alexandria_Hagan@dpsk12.org
CJ Hanna Dean of Culture, North Engagement Center Student Support Services Christopher_Hanna@dpsk12.org
Jessie Hardy Speech Pathologist Partner Jessie_Hardy@dpsk12.org
Catherine Healy FACE Counselor FACE Catherine_Healy@dpsk12.org
Robert Helfrich JROTC Teacher Electives Robert_Helfrich@dpsk12.org
LeShaye Hernandez English Teacher Associate English LeShaye_Hernandez@dpsk12.org
Marianna Hernandez Sped Teacher SPED Marianna_Hernandez@dpsk12.org
Olivia Hirota RP Coordinator DRPC Olivia_Hirota@dpsk12.org
Kathleen (Kathy) Hoffman Counselor Counseling Kathleen_Hoffman@dpsk12.org
Joel Hoffman Denver Kids Counselor Partner Joel_Hoffman@dpsk12.org
Anna Holm Math Teacher Math Anna_Holm@dpsk12.org
Kelly Holmes Psychologist Student Support Services Kelly_Holmes@dpsk12.org
Cal Hosman Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program J_Hosman@dpsk12.org
Mikel Hottendorf PE Teacher Electives Mikel_Hottendorf@dpsk12.org
Jenna Hughes English Teacher English Jenna_Hughes@dpsk12.org
Marjani Isreal Math Teacher Math Marjani_Isreal@dpsk12.org
John Jonas Instrumental Music Teacher Electives John_Jonas@dpsk12.org
Shadi Kafi Academic Success Teacher Teaching Staff Shadi_Kafi@dpsk12.org
Michael Kenneally Special Education WES SPED Michael_Kenneally@dpsk12.org
Delsie Khadem-Ghaeini Student Success Coordinator Teaching Staff Delsie_Khadem-Ghaeini@dpsk12.org
Nefertiti Kiel Sped Para SPED Nefertiti_Kiel@dpsk12.org
Heather King Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Heather_King@dpsk12.org
Justin Kirkland Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Justin_Kirkland@dpsk12.org
Jamie Konecny SWAP Coordinator SWAP Jamie_Konecny@dpsk12.org
Shawn Krush Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Shawn_Krush@dpsk12.org
Liz Kuhns Special Education SPED Elizabeth_Kuhns@dpsk12.org
Sara Kuper Math Teacher Math Sara_Kuper@dpsk12.org
Elizabeth (Beth) Lakin Language Arts Teacher Language Arts Elizabeth_Lakin@dpsk12.org
Meghan Lang KidsTek KidsTek Meghan@kidstek.org
Young Han Lester English Teacher English Younghan_Lester@dpsk12.org
Jessica Lieb Maria Droste Mental Health M-TH Partner Jessica_Lieb@dpsk12.org
Leslie Lillo Sped Teacher SPED Leslie_Lillo@dpsk12.org
Robin List Substance Abuse Therapist-Denver Health Partner
Nora Lobatos-Briones World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Nora_LobatosBriones@dpsk12.org
Michele Lopez TRIO Student Support Services Michelle_Lopez@dpsk12.org
Angelica Lopez-Rodriguez YESS Mentoring Navigator YESS Mentoring
Star Lucero Dean of Culture Integration Student Support Services Clorinda_Lucero@dpsk12.org
Tyler Lucian Math Associate Teacher Math Tyler_Lucian@dpsk12.org
Marisa Lucio Dean DRPC Marisa_Lucio@dpsk12.org
Isabel Luna Community Denver Health Advisor Health Isabel.Luna@dhha.org
Katy Lushman Music Teacher Electives Katy_Lushman@dpsk12.org
R Scott Lynch JROTC Teacher Electives RScott_Lynch@dpsk12.org
Claudia Macias Sped Teacher SPED Claudia_Macias@dpsk12.org
Sarah Macklberg Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Sarah_Macklberg@dpsk12.org
Moira Mahoney Sped Teacher SPED Moira_Mahoney@dpsk12.org
Sarah (North) Maletsky Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Sarah_Myers2@dpsk12.org
Libby Malone Psych 18-21 Transition Program Elizabeth_Malone@dpsk12.org
Hilary Mangiagli (Gastel) Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Hilary_Mangiagli@dpsk12.org
Amanda Marquez Assistant Principal Administration Amanda_Marquez@dpsk12.org
Gabriela Marquez NEC Teacher Social Studies Gabriela_Marquez@dpsk12.org
Inmaculada (Inma) Martin Hernandez World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Inmaculada_MartinHernandez@dpsk12.org
Jacob (Jake) Martinez Social Worker 18-21 Transitions 18-21 Transition Program Jacob_Martinez@dpsk12.org
Eric Martinez Education Counselor DRPC Eric_Martinez@dpsk12.org
Jose Martinez RP Coordinator DRPC Jose_MartinezMendoza@dpsk12.org
Tanya Martinez UpLift Mentor UpLift Tanya_Martinez@dpsk12.org
Christine McDermott English Teacher English Christine_McDermott@dpsk12.org
Ryan McKillop Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Ryan_McKillop@dpsk12.org
Jennifer McNab ELD Teacher Teaching Staff Jennifer_McNab@dpsk12.org
Emily McNeil Math Teacher / New Teacher Ambassador Math Emily_McNeil@dpsk12.org
Jennifer Medina SWAP Specialist SWAP Jennifer_Medina@dpsk12.org
Savannah Miller FACE Counselor FACE Savannah_Miller@dpsk12.org
Lin Mohr World Language Mandarin Chinese Teacher Electives Lin_Mohr@dpsk12.org
Virginia Morales Cafeteria Manager Main Office Virginia_Morales@dpsk12.org
Beulah Morman Native American Education Program Partner Beulah_Morman@dpsk12.org
Christopher Mosman CSO Security Security Christopher_Mosman@dpsk12.org
Micaela Munoz Science Teacher / Team Specialist Science Micaela_Munoz@dpsk12.org
Maxwell Murray Maria Droste Mental Health W-TH Partner
Amanda Myer Denver Mental Health Partner Amanda_Myer@dpsk12.org
Rebbecca (Reba) Naugle SWAP Specialist SWAP Rebecca_Naugle@dpsk12.org
Eric Nielsen Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Eric_Nielsen@dpsk12.org
Anna O’Connor Sped Teacher SPED Anna_O’Connor@dpsk12.org
Meghan O’Connor Psychologist Student Support Services Meghan_O’Connor@dpsk12.org
Kevin Olds Science Teacher Science Kevin_Olds@dpsk12.org
Shelley Olivas Office Support II Main Office Shelley_Olivas@dpsk12.org
Allyson Olson Music Teacher Electives Allyson_Olson@dpsk12.org
David (DJ) Osmack Art Teacher Electives David_Osmack@dpsk12.org
Lia Peppers English Teacher English Lia_Peppers@dpsk12.org
Reyna Perez Secretary Main Office reyna_perez@dpsk12.org
Parker Phillips Educator Intern Teaching Staff parker_phillips@dpsk12.org
Jacques Plante Sped Teacher SPED Jacques_Plante@dpsk12.org
Jennifer Popham Science Teacher Science Jennifer_Popham@dpsk12.org
Clay Porter North Engagement Center Teaching Staff Clayton_Porter@dpsk12.org
Nancy Radu Special Education AN Center Teacher SPED Nancy_Radu@dpsk12.org
Alysia Ramos Math Teacher / Senior Team Lead Math Alysia_Ramos@dpsk12.org
Chris (CJ) Relford Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Christopher_Relford@dpsk12.org
Mildred Reyes World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Mildred_Reyes@dpsk12.org
John Richardson Psychologist Student Support Services John_Richardson@dpsk12.org
Toni Ricks Paraprofessional SPED toni_ricks@dpsk12.org
Tracy Ritter Colorado Youth for a Change Member Partner tracy_ritter@dpsk12.org
Jessica Rodriguez Counselor Counseling Jessica_Rodriguez2@dpsk12.org
Noemy Rodriguez FACE Counselor FACE Noemy_Rodriguez@dpsk12.org
Adriana Romero Uplift Co-Teacher UpLift Adriana_Romero@dpsk12.org
Dereck Rorex-Hopkins General Para Teaching Staff Dereck_RorexHopkins@dpsk12.org
Megan Ross English Teacher English Megan_Ross@dpsk12.org
Miranda Rossell Athletics Trainer Athletics Miranda_Rossell@dpsk12.org
Miranda Rossell Athletic Trainer Student Support Services Miranda_Rossell@dpsk12.org
Scott Rubin Math Teacher Math Scott_Rubin@dpsk12.org
Matthew Ruggiero Math Teacher Math Matthew_Ruggiero@dpsk12.org
Jessie Rula CareerConnect Student Support Services Jessie_Rula@dpsk12.org
Francine Ruybal Counselor Counseling Francine_Ruybal@dpsk12.org
Mark Sanchez CSO Lead Security Mark_Sanchez@dpsk12.org
Robert Sanchez UpLift Mentor UpLift RSanchez@coloradouplift.org
Cris Sandoval Assistant Principal Administration Cris_Sandoval@dpsk12.org
Aimar Sandoval Health Tech Health Aimar_Sandoval@dpsk12.org
Bailey Sautkulis SWAP SWAP Bailey_Sautkulis@dpsk12.org
Joseph Sawyer Para Job Coach 18-21 Transitions 18-21 Transition Program Joseph_Sawyer@dpsk12.org
Erika Schenck Science Teacher Science Erika_Schenck@dpsk12.org
Nicholas Schmalz Educator Intern Teaching Staff nicholas_schmalz@dpsk12.org
Jessica Schneider English Teacher English Jessica_Schneider@dpsk12.org
Kari Searls Art Teacher – Team Specialist Electives Kari_Searls@dpsk12.org
Roberta (Robin) Segura Sped Para SPED Robin_Segura@dpsk12.org
Aaron Sheppard JROTC Teacher Electives Aaron_Sheppard@dpsk12.org
Zulema Sierra Denver Scholarship Foundation Counselor Counseling Zulema_Sierra@dpsk12.org
Tiffany Smesrud Special Education Math SPED Tiffany_Smesrud@dpsk12.org
Cassandra Smyers SPED Teacher SPED, Teaching Staff Cassandra_Smyers@dpsk12.org
Leslie Sosa World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Leslie_Sosa@dpsk12.org
Patricia Soto Sped Para SPED Patricia_Soto@dpsk12.org
Melisa Springsteen Counselor Counseling Melisa_Springsteen@dpsk12.org
Kathleen Sproule Denver Health Clinic – Nurse Health Kathleen.Sproule@dhha.org
Cristin Stankewicz Math Teacher Math Cristin_Stankewicz@dpsk12.org
Teresa Steele Engagement Center Principal Administration Teresa_Steele@dpsk12.org
Rebecca (Becky) Stober Science Teacher Science Rebecca_Stober@dpsk12.org
Grisel Sweeney Secretary – Bookkeeper Main Office Grisel_Sweeney@dpsk12.org
Jeremy Sweeney Tech Support Main Office jeremy_sweeney@dpsk12.org
Sara Tani Language Arts Teacher Language Arts Sara_Tani@dpsk12.org
Megan Taylor Social Studies Teacher Social Studies Megan_Taylor@dpsk12.org
Sarah (North) Thomas ELA Para Counseling Sarah_Thomas2@dpsk12.org
Emily Tow KidsTek KidsTek Emily@kidstek.org
Ronnie Trujillo Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Ronnie_Trujillo@dpsk12.org
Tayler Trujillo FACE Counselor FACE Tayler_Trujillo@dpsk12.org
Frank Trujillo UpLift Mentor UpLift FTrujillo@coloradouplift.org
Vince Trujillo YESS Mentoring Lead YESS Mentoring Vince_Trujillo@dpsk12.org
Daniel Tubbs Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Daniel_Tubbs@dpsk12.org
Wendy Turner Math Teacher Math Wendy_Turner@dpsk12.org
Jose Vega UpLift Mentor UpLift JVega@coloradouplift.org
Andrea Watkins Sped Para SPED Andrea_Watkins@dpsk12.org
Amanda Wentz Social Worker Student Support Services Amanda_Wentz@dpsk12.org
Stefanie Whitmer Math/Comp. Science Associate Teacher Math Stefanie_Whitmer@dpsk12.org
Amanda Wickenkamp (Rogers) Occupational Therapist Partner Amanda_Wickenkamp@dpsk12.org
Nathaniel Wiggins English Teacher English Nathaniel_Wiggins@dpsk12.org
James Wilkinson Special Education Math Teacher SPED James_Wilkinson@dpsk12.org
Amanda Wilson FACE Counselor FACE Amanda_Wilson@dpsk12.org
Scott Wolf Principal – Main Campus Administration Scott_Wolf@dpsk12.org
Joanna Wood Counselor Counseling Joanna_Wood@dpsk12.org
Jonathan (Jono) Wright Art Teacher Electives Jonathan_Wright@dpsk12.org
Jamie Youngblood Job Coach 18-21 Transition Program Jamie_Youngblood@dpsk12.org
Louisa Zamora KidsTek KidsTek Amber_Zamora@dpsk12.org
Administration

Administration

Electives

Electives

Name Title Department Email
Gabriel (Gabe) Aguilera PE Teacher Electives Gabriel_Aguilera@dpsk12.org
Sean Bowers PE Teacher Electives Sean_Bowers@dpsk12.org
Melissa Calvert Art Teacher Electives Melissa_Calvert@dpsk12.org
Kellie Cassity PE Teacher Electives Kellie_Cassity@dpsk12.org
Michelle Dame CTE Media Arts Teacher Electives Michelle_Dame@dpsk12.org
Anna Dewitt World Language French Teacher Electives Anna_Dewitt@dpsk12.org
Brandi Garcia World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Brandi_Garcia@dpsk12.org
Megen Gilman Drama Teacher Electives Megen_Gilman@dpsk12.org
Robert Helfrich JROTC Teacher Electives Robert_Helfrich@dpsk12.org
Mikel Hottendorf PE Teacher Electives Mikel_Hottendorf@dpsk12.org
John Jonas Instrumental Music Teacher Electives John_Jonas@dpsk12.org
Nora Lobatos-Briones World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Nora_LobatosBriones@dpsk12.org
Katy Lushman Music Teacher Electives Katy_Lushman@dpsk12.org
R Scott Lynch JROTC Teacher Electives RScott_Lynch@dpsk12.org
Inmaculada (Inma) Martin Hernandez World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Inmaculada_MartinHernandez@dpsk12.org
Lin Mohr World Language Mandarin Chinese Teacher Electives Lin_Mohr@dpsk12.org
Allyson Olson Music Teacher Electives Allyson_Olson@dpsk12.org
David (DJ) Osmack Art Teacher Electives David_Osmack@dpsk12.org
Mildred Reyes World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Mildred_Reyes@dpsk12.org
Kari Searls Art Teacher – Team Specialist Electives Kari_Searls@dpsk12.org
Aaron Sheppard JROTC Teacher Electives Aaron_Sheppard@dpsk12.org
Leslie Sosa World Language Spanish Teacher Electives Leslie_Sosa@dpsk12.org
Jonathan (Jono) Wright Art Teacher Electives Jonathan_Wright@dpsk12.org
Language Arts

Language Arts

Name Title Department Email
Heidi Debernardi Language Arts Teacher / Team Specialist Language Arts Heidi_Debernardi@dpsk12.org
Laura Geselbracht Language Arts Teacher Language Arts Laura_Geselbracht@dpsk12.org
Elizabeth (Beth) Lakin Language Arts Teacher Language Arts Elizabeth_Lakin@dpsk12.org
Sara Tani Language Arts Teacher Language Arts Sara_Tani@dpsk12.org

Student Support Services & Health

Student Support Services

Health

Name Title Department Email
Kali Glenn Family Planning-Denver Health Health Kali_Glenn@dpsk12.org
Gillian Grant Health Educator – Denver Health Clinic Health Gillian.Grant@dhha.org
Isabel Luna Community Denver Health Advisor Health Isabel.Luna@dhha.org
Aimar Sandoval Health Tech Health Aimar_Sandoval@dpsk12.org
Kathleen Sproule Denver Health Clinic – Nurse Health Kathleen.Sproule@dhha.org
Community Partners

Community Partners

Name Title Department Email
Dino Abeyta YESS Mentoring YESS Mentoring Yess.DinoAbeyta@gmail.com
Ashley Alston Colorado Youth for a Change Member Partner ashley_alston@dpsk12.org
Cristina Antillon Gear Up Partner cristina_antillon@dpsk12.org
Andrew Bissland Program Manager, KidsTek KidsTek
Bethany Brabec UpLift Mentor UpLift BBrabec@coloradouplift.org
Keelan Chattan Denver Mental Health Clinic Partner Keelan.Chattan@dhha.org
Tom Dillow AmeriCorps City Year Impact Manager Partner TDillow@cityyear.org
Jessie Hardy Speech Pathologist Partner Jessie_Hardy@dpsk12.org
Catherine Healy FACE Counselor FACE Catherine_Healy@dpsk12.org
Joel Hoffman Denver Kids Counselor Partner Joel_Hoffman@dpsk12.org
Jamie Konecny SWAP Coordinator SWAP Jamie_Konecny@dpsk12.org
Meghan Lang KidsTek KidsTek Meghan@kidstek.org
Jessica Lieb Maria Droste Mental Health M-TH Partner Jessica_Lieb@dpsk12.org
Robin List Substance Abuse Therapist-Denver Health Partner
Angelica Lopez-Rodriguez YESS Mentoring Navigator YESS Mentoring
Tanya Martinez UpLift Mentor UpLift Tanya_Martinez@dpsk12.org
Jennifer Medina SWAP Specialist SWAP Jennifer_Medina@dpsk12.org
Savannah Miller FACE Counselor FACE Savannah_Miller@dpsk12.org
Beulah Morman Native American Education Program Partner Beulah_Morman@dpsk12.org
Maxwell Murray Maria Droste Mental Health W-TH Partner
Amanda Myer Denver Mental Health Partner Amanda_Myer@dpsk12.org
Rebbecca (Reba) Naugle SWAP Specialist SWAP Rebecca_Naugle@dpsk12.org
Tracy Ritter Colorado Youth for a Change Member Partner tracy_ritter@dpsk12.org
Noemy Rodriguez FACE Counselor FACE Noemy_Rodriguez@dpsk12.org
Adriana Romero Uplift Co-Teacher UpLift Adriana_Romero@dpsk12.org
Robert Sanchez UpLift Mentor UpLift RSanchez@coloradouplift.org
Bailey Sautkulis SWAP SWAP Bailey_Sautkulis@dpsk12.org
Emily Tow KidsTek KidsTek Emily@kidstek.org
Tayler Trujillo FACE Counselor FACE Tayler_Trujillo@dpsk12.org
Frank Trujillo UpLift Mentor UpLift FTrujillo@coloradouplift.org
Vince Trujillo YESS Mentoring Lead YESS Mentoring Vince_Trujillo@dpsk12.org
Jose Vega UpLift Mentor UpLift JVega@coloradouplift.org
Amanda Wickenkamp (Rogers) Occupational Therapist Partner Amanda_Wickenkamp@dpsk12.org
Amanda Wilson FACE Counselor FACE Amanda_Wilson@dpsk12.org
Louisa Zamora KidsTek KidsTek Amber_Zamora@dpsk12.org